The Governing Board at Black Horse Hill Infant School

  • Mrs Jenny Jenny Horner

    Co-opted Governor, appointed by the Governing Board, Chair of Governing Body, Vice-Chair of Finance and Personnel Committee, Governor for LAC, Pupil Premium Governor (Term of Office 9.03.2017 - 8.03.2021)

  • Mr Geoffrey Geoffrey Watt

    LA Governor, nominated by LA and appointed by the Governing Board, Vice-Chair of Governing Body, Chair of Finance and Personnel Committee (Term of Office 6.11.2014 - 5.11.2018)

  • Mr Graham Graham Clegg

    Co-opted Governor, appointed by Governing Board, (Term of Office 9.03.2017 - 8.03.2018)

  • Mr Keith Keith Patrick-Ward

    Parent Governor, elected by parents, ICT Governor, E-Safety Governor (Term of Office 27.02.2015 - 26.02.2019)

  • Mrs Abigail Cowan

    Parent Governor, elected by parents, Literacy Governor (Term of Office 31.01.2017 - 30.01.2021)

  • Mrs Lindsay Lindsay Peddie

    Staff Governor, elected by staff, (Term of Office 15.12.2014 - 14.12.2018)

  • Dr Darryl Darryl Ellson

    Parent Governor, elected by parents, Vice-Chair of Safeguarding Committee (Term of Office 27.11.2012 - 02.11.2016)

  • Mrs Julie Julie Morris

    Headteacher Governor, ex-officio by virtue of office as Headteacher

  • Mrs Jane Jones

    Co-opted Governor, appointed by Governing Board, Numeracy Governor (Term of Office 7.11.2013 - 6.11.2017)

  • Mr Stuart Stuart Dagnall

    Co-opted Governor, appointed by Governing Board, Chair of Learning and Achievement Committee, Vice-Chair of Safeguarding Committee, SEND Governor (Term of Office 1.01.2015 - 31.12.2018)

  • Mrs Corrie Corrie Brierley

    Parent Governor, elected by parents, Vice-Chair of Learning and Achievement Committee, Chair of Safeguarding Committee, Safeguarding Governor (Term of Office 7.03.2016 - 06.03.2020)

  • Mrs Kimberley Lawton

    Parent Governor, elected by parents (Term of Office 19.04.17 - 18.04.2021)

  • Mrs Debbie Debbie Harris

    Clerk to Governors

  • Mr Andy Andrew MacDonald

    Parent Governor, elected by parents, Safeguarding Governor (Term of Office 25.01.2013 - 24.11.2016)