The Governing Board at Black Horse Hill Infant School

Mrs Corrie Brierley

Parent Governor, elected by parents, Vice-Chair of Governing Board, Vice-Chair of Learning and Achievement Committee, Vice-Chair of Safeguarding Committee, Link Governor for Safeguarding, Link Governor for Wider Curriculum (Term of Office 13.03.2020 - 12.03.2024)

Mrs Abigail Cowan

Co-opted Governor, appointed by Governing Board, Chair of Governing Board, Vice-Chair of Finance and Personnel Committee, Literacy Governor, Equality and Diversity Governor (Term of Office 25.01.2021 - 24.01.2025)

Mr Stuart Dagnall

Co-opted Governor, appointed by Governing Board, Chair of Learning and Achievement Committee, Chair of Safeguarding Committee, Link Governor for SEND, Link Governor for LAC, Link Governor for GDPR, Link Governor for Wider Curriculum (Term of Office 29.11.2018 - 28.11.2022)

Mrs Jane Jones

Co-opted Governor, appointed by Governing Board, Link Governor for Maths (Term of Office 16.09.2021 - 15.09.2022)

Mrs Jennifer Merrin

Parent Governor, elected by parents, Link Governor for EYFS (Term of Office 18.05.2021 - 17.05.2025)

Mrs Julie Morris

Headteacher Governor, ex-officio by virtue of office as Headteacher

Mrs Linda Palmer

Parent Governor, elected by parents, Chair of Finance and Personnel Committee (Term of Office 15.04.2019 - 14.04.2023)

Mr Scott Smith

Parent Governor, elected by parents, Link Governor for Equality and Diversity (Term of Office 18.05.2021 - 17.05.2025)

Mr Daniel Stenhouse

Co-opted Governor, appointed by Governing Board, Link Governor for Pupil Premium (Term of Office 28.11.2020 - 27.11.2024)

Mrs Annabel Underwood

Staff Governor, elected by staff, Link Governor for Maths (Term of Office 14.06.2021 - 13.06.2025)

Mrs Debbie Harris

Clerk to Governors

Mr Graham Clegg

Co-opted Governor, appointed by Governing Board (Term of Office 28.11.2019 - 27.11.2020)

Mrs Jenny Horner

Co-opted Governor, appointed by the Governing Board, Chair of Governing Body, Governor for LAC, Pupil Premium Governor (Term of Office 9.03.2017 - 31.12.2020)

Mrs Lindsay Peddie

Staff Governor, elected by staff, (Term of Office 11.03.2019 - 12.04.2021)

Mrs Kimberley Lawton

Parent Governor, elected by parents (Term of Office 19.04.2017 - 18.04.2021)

Mrs Barbara Kirby-Johnston

LA Governor, nominated by LA and appointed by the Governing Board, Link Governor for English (Term of Office 25.01.2021 - 25.09.2021)